Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8941,177
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8691,783
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8741,786
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1371,949
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,3684,578
AzulArgentina 7,6204,735
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24410,094
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4788,997
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,23710,090
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10910,010
AmberleyAustralia 17,81511,070
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2873,907
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4444,005
AimoresBrazil 4,9743,091
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,2132,618
AltamiraBrazil 4,9013,046
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6273,497
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4913,412
ApodiBrazil 3,6662,278
AracajuBrazil 3,9902,479
AracuaiBrazil 4,8393,007
AragarcasBrazil 5,6103,486
AraxaBrazil 5,4203,368
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,8022,363
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2546,372
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7986,088
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4303,374
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8864,901
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8924,904
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0925,029
AbecheChad 3,4792,162
AntofagastaChile 7,6734,768
AricaChile 7,4124,606
AltaiChina 9,5185,915
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4254,614
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,3684,579
AraucaColombia 6,5144,048
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3113,922
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1713,835
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3203,927
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5982,857
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8012,983
AswanEgypt 4,7462,949
AsyutEgypt 4,6062,862
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4125,227
AsmaraEritrea 5,4003,356
AssabEritrea 5,8373,627
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4933,413
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6222,251
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3078,890
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8996,773
AccraGhana 1,576979
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6492,889
AthensGreece 4,3322,692
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3212,685
AasiaatGreenland 6,7024,164
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0203,741
AputiteqGreenland 6,1213,803
AkureyriIceland 5,7213,555
AgraIndia 9,2305,735
AhmedabadIndia 8,7915,463
AkolaIndia 9,2905,773
AllahabadIndia 9,6335,986
AmritsarIndia 8,8295,486
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4309,589
AbadanIran 6,3143,924
ArakIran 6,4804,026
AlbengaItaly 3,7792,348
AlgheroItaly 3,4842,165
AmendolaItaly 3,9892,479
AnconaItaly 4,0182,497
ArezzoItaly 3,9142,432
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,310814
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,350839
AbashiriJapan 13,0648,118
AburatsuJapan 13,5448,416
AikawaJapan 13,3808,314
AjiroJapan 13,6968,511
AkitaJapan 13,3118,272
AkuneJapan 13,4288,344
AomoriJapan 13,2368,225
AsahikawaJapan 13,0198,090
AsosanJapan 13,4168,337
AmmanJordan 5,1753,216
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7845,459
AinaziLatvia 5,6753,526
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2684,517
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5254,676
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4344,620
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3224,550
AtarMauritania 698434
AgalegaMauritius 7,9904,965
AcapulcoMexico 9,3755,826
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2606,375
AltaiMongolia 10,1506,307
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6116,594
AgadirMorocco 1,7841,109
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4412,760
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,58810,308
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,99910,564
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,29610,748
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,44810,842
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0054,974
AgadezNiger 2,0971,303
AsuncionParaguay 6,6734,147
ArequipaPeru 7,4364,621
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7118,520
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5368,412
AradRomania 4,6632,898
AjanRussia 11,6437,235
AldanRussia 10,9986,834
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6594,138
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5775,330
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3107,650
AnadyrRussia 11,1746,943
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8034,228
ArmavirRussia 5,9663,707
AstrakhanRussia 6,5194,051
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,89411,119
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2302,007
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8831,792
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8701,784
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6501,647
Abu HamedSudan 4,7802,970
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9213,058
AqiqSudan 5,2963,291
ArbaatSudan 5,1613,207
AromaSudan 5,0993,169
AtbaraSudan 4,8543,016
Abu KamalSyria 5,6753,526
AleppoSyria 5,3843,345
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1027,520
AtakpameTogo 1,567973
AdanaTurkey 5,2423,258
AfyonTurkey 4,9093,050
AnkaraTurkey 5,1453,197
AntalyaTurkey 4,8523,015
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2474,503
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8172,993
AberporthUk 4,2372,633
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2742,656
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4233,370
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5013,418
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9584,324
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9404,312
ArtigasUruguay 6,9354,310
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9844,962
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6375,367
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4506,494
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9935,588
Ada, MnUsa 8,5075,286
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5084,665
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3414,561
Akron, OhUsa 7,2914,531
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4205,854
Albany, GaUsa 7,5374,684
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6794,150
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2635,135
Albion, NeUsa 8,6605,382
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5525,936
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6285,361
Algona, IaUsa 8,3215,171
Alice, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7854,217
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Alma, MiUsa 7,5904,717
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4814,649
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4115,848
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1135,663
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6024,103
Amite, LaUsa 8,1665,074
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,8506,742
Anderson, InUsa 7,6774,771
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4294,616
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0124,358
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5084,665
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4826,514
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6544,756
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3844,589
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3874,590
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0545,005
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4956,522
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Athens, GaUsa 7,4624,637
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5654,701
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6994,163
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5227,782
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6185,976
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Austin, TxUsa 8,8535,502
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,7694,828
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4475,249
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2953,912
AdenYemen 6,0873,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -