Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1295,051
BustAfghanistan 7,8464,875
BatnaAlgeria 2,9581,838
BecharAlgeria 2,1151,315
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9691,845
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9871,235
BiskraAlgeria 2,8431,767
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4111,498
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5195,915
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4755,888
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4925,899
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8665,509
ByrdAntarctica 11,9337,415
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,9184,920
BarilocheArgentina 8,7025,407
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,3734,582
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,12310,640
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,86311,101
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0649,361
BrestBelarus 5,2163,241
BrusselsBelgium 4,2862,663
Belize CityBelize 8,1675,075
BeninBenin 1,7571,092
BohiconBenin 1,6801,044
BermudaBermuda 5,7243,557
BageBrazil 6,8284,243
BambuiBrazil 5,3793,342
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3103,300
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9112,430
BarcelosBrazil 5,9183,678
BarraBrazil 4,5042,799
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,3402,697
BarreirasBrazil 4,7342,942
BelémBrazil 4,4432,761
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2193,243
BelterraBrazil 5,1553,204
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4542,768
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3673,957
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6782,907
BrasiliaBrazil 5,2323,251
BrevesBrazil 4,6582,894
BurgasBulgaria 4,8503,014
BurundiBurundi 4,9053,048
BatouriCameroon 3,0351,886
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5814,089
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1816,327
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3075,162
Banff, AbCanada 9,7136,036
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1494,443
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7283,559
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5665,945
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3675,200
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9156,162
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9974,348
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5226,539
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6805,394
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8565,504
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9884,343
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5126,532
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6982,919
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2086,343
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8185,480
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,4642,153
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7422,325
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0155,602
BeijingChina 11,9117,401
BarranquillaColombia 6,8644,265
Benito SalasColombia 7,1134,420
BogotáColombia 6,9424,314
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6322,878
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2512,642
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9072,428
BaniDominican Republic 6,2733,898
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3553,949
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1953,850
BahariyaEgypt 4,4282,751
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6542,892
BiarritzFrance 3,3632,090
BordeauxFrance 3,5292,193
BrestFrance 3,8362,384
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7629,795
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7629,795
BitamGabon 2,8671,781
BanjulGambia 566352
BerlinGermany 4,7612,959
BrockenGermany 4,5952,856
BokeGuinea 535332
BissauGuinea-Bissau 532331
BudapestHungary 4,6252,874
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6302,877
BangaloreIndia 9,5485,933
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,1635,694
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,1906,332
BikanerIndia 8,7545,440
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1558,796
BabolsarIran 6,7574,199
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1094,418
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4814,028
Bandar LengehIran 6,9604,325
BirjandIran 7,3514,568
BushehrIran 6,5594,076
BaghdadIraq 5,9603,703
BasraIraq 6,2703,897
BelmulletIreland 4,4272,751
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3092,678
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0272,503
BergamoItaly 3,9982,484
BolognaItaly 3,9752,470
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1442,575
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8612,399
BrindisiItaly 4,0732,531
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,180733
BouakeIvory Coast 1,018633
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5745,328
BeirutLebanon 5,1713,213
BenghaziLibya 3,7642,339
BirzaiLithuania 5,5673,460
BitolaMacedonia 4,3322,692
BlantyreMalawi 6,1003,791
BvumbweMalawi 6,1223,805
BintuluMalaysia 13,5918,446
BamakoMali 420261
Bko-SMali 432268
BougounMali 542337
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,201746
BaitagMongolia 9,8186,101
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8876,144
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6846,639
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2717,004
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2757,006
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4736,508
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1296,915
BulganMongolia 10,5306,543
BhamawMyanmar 11,1586,934
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,50610,257
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,96110,539
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,07510,611
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8024,848
BilmaNiger 2,6361,638
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,8001,119
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9434,314
BergenNorway 5,2893,287
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2873,286
BjornoyaNorway 6,9404,313
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1683,833
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9463,695
BadinPakistan 8,3875,211
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7105,413
BalakotPakistan 8,6375,367
BarkhanPakistan 8,3765,205
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,4184,610
BascoPhilippines 13,6148,460
BialystokPoland 5,2623,270
BejaPortugal 2,6461,644
BragancaPortugal 3,0771,912
BistritaRomania 4,9243,060
BucharestRomania 4,8633,022
BajkitRussia 9,5045,906
BarabinskRussia 8,6765,391
BarnaulRussia 9,0465,621
BerezovoRussia 7,9104,915
BiserRussia 7,5024,662
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7817,321
BogdarinRussia 10,7766,697
BogucanyRussia 9,7026,029
BomnakRussia 11,4667,125
BorRussia 9,1925,712
BorzjaRussia 11,2106,966
BratskRussia 10,0356,236
BelgradeSerbia 4,5172,807
BoSierra Leone 722449
BontheSierra Leone 776482
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5762,843
BerberaSomalia 6,1343,812
BusanSouth Korea 13,1088,146
BadajozSpain 2,7561,713
BarcelonaSpain 3,2592,025
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1941,985
BabanusaSudan 4,2642,649
BaselSwitzerland 4,0802,535
BernSwitzerland 4,0172,496
BangkokThailand 11,9037,397
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9007,395
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6117,215
BizerteTunisia 3,2922,046
BalikesirTurkey 4,7402,945
BursaTurkey 4,8553,017
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,6034,725
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,5342,818
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4952,793
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4962,794
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3202,684
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1332,568
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1712,592
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6096,593
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0325,613
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8764,273
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1316,295
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1326,296
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0765,019
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2315,115
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8455,497
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2574,510
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4394,001
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8985,529
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1685,076
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7406,674
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2496,990
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5574,075
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4026,464
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4706,506
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6304,741
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4005,841
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8494,256
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7814,835
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4726,508
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7935,464
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1944,471
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2754,521
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2816,389
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6394,747
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5924,096
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9615,569
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0536,247
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9384,933
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7034,165
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4484,007
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9084,914
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6904,779
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7335,427
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6004,101
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1755,080
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3714,580
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0194,362
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9484,939
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1015,034
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9205,543
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1806,326
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1824,463
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4214,611
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0804,399
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3215,171
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2464,503
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1065,037
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6564,136
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2666,379
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0394,995
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7943,600
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2933,911
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8183,615
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8273,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -