Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,9094,915
ChlefAlgeria 2,7351,699
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0201,877
CeresArgentina 7,3184,548
ChamicalArgentina 7,6954,782
ChepesArgentina 7,7784,833
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7355,428
ConcordiaArgentina 7,1104,418
CórdobaArgentina 7,5874,715
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5904,716
CorrientesArgentina 6,9084,293
CairnsAustralia 17,55810,911
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,99410,560
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1888,817
CedunaAustralia 15,9739,926
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,34210,777
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,96510,542
Cobar MoAustralia 17,02510,579
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,28110,739
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,64610,965
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7359,778
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7156,658
CharnocksBarbados 5,1833,221
CotonouBenin 1,7571,092
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,0883,162
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,3293,312
CabroboBrazil 3,9982,484
CaceresBrazil 6,1073,795
CaetiteBrazil 4,6702,902
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6152,246
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,1083,796
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,1703,834
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5593,455
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9842,476
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5112,803
CaparaoBrazil 5,1153,178
CapinopolisBrazil 5,5683,460
CaratingaBrazil 5,0773,155
CaravelasBrazil 4,7012,921
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7842,973
CarolinaBrazil 4,6532,892
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0423,755
CataguasesBrazil 5,2453,259
CatalaoBrazil 5,4013,356
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6943,539
CaxiasBrazil 4,1222,561
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,4604,014
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4622,151
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2983,292
ChapecoBrazil 6,4103,983
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7803,592
CipoBrazil 4,1182,559
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,8773,031
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1113,176
CordeiroBrazil 5,2743,277
CorrentinaBrazil 4,8052,986
CorumbaBrazil 6,2713,897
CoximBrazil 5,9963,726
CrateusBrazil 3,8912,418
CuiabaBrazil 5,9353,688
CuritibaBrazil 6,0353,750
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6155,975
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6565,379
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8484,256
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1494,443
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9234,302
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3405,804
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5496,555
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6366,610
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8923,662
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8894,281
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2363,875
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9463,695
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9483,696
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3876,455
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1423,816
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0434,998
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2564,509
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3023,916
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2165,106
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2315,736
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3114,543
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2675,758
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3404,561
Comox, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9565,565
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6944,781
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4145,850
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7896,083
ChicoChile 9,0545,626
ChillanChile 8,5095,287
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5995,343
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8664,888
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0905,649
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3555,192
ChangchunChina 12,1907,575
ChangduChina 10,8736,757
ChangshaChina 12,3707,687
ChengduChina 11,4897,139
ChongqingChina 11,7687,313
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6854,154
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2072,615
CamagueyCuba 7,0294,368
CasablancaCuba 7,4614,636
ChebCzech Republic 4,5102,802
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0253,123
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2133,861
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3053,918
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2403,878
CanarEcuador 7,6684,765
CairoEgypt 4,7072,925
CaenFrance 3,9912,480
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8062,365
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6042,861
CocobeachGabon 2,7521,710
CologneGermany 4,3852,725
ChiosGreece 4,5422,823
CorfuGreece 4,1422,574
ConakryGuinea 591367
CatacamasHonduras 7,9714,954
CholutecaHonduras 8,1345,054
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8206,102
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6026,588
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6026,588
ChahbaharIran 7,5494,691
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3732,718
ClonesIreland 4,4372,757
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4282,751
CorkIreland 4,1742,594
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1692,591
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4092,118
CameriItaly 3,9382,447
CampobassoItaly 3,9252,439
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5032,177
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4242,128
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4172,123
Cape MeleItaly 3,7732,344
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8522,394
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6592,274
CerviaItaly 4,0022,487
CiampinoItaly 3,8212,374
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9162,434
Cisa PassItaly 3,9022,425
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7962,359
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1902,604
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6122,245
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9022,425
ChibaJapan 13,6968,511
ChichibuJapan 13,6088,456
ChichijimaJapan 14,5919,067
ChoshiJapan 13,7208,526
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2333,252
ChilekaMalawi 6,1003,791
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8803,654
ChitipaMalawi 5,6123,487
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6846,018
ComitanMexico 8,5935,340
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,96110,540
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2566,994
ChoirMongolia 10,9636,813
CasablancaMorocco 2,1611,343
ChindeMozambique 6,4043,979
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,1556,932
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,75411,032
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,54210,280
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,75610,413
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,75810,414
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,76310,417
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,02410,579
CondegaNicaragua 8,0535,004
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2636,999
ChejuNorth Korea 13,0688,120
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,8057,957
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,9548,050
ChhorPakistan 8,4585,256
ChitralPakistan 8,4775,267
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,4494,008
ConcepcionParaguay 6,5364,062
CajamarcaPeru 7,7704,829
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6734,768
ChiclayoPeru 7,9004,909
ChimbotePeru 7,8464,876
CuzcoPeru 7,3494,567
CzestochowaPoland 4,8843,035
CoimbraPortugal 2,8801,790
CalafatRomania 4,6212,872
CeahlauRomania 5,0063,111
ClujRomania 4,8423,009
ConstantaRomania 5,0233,122
CraiovaRomania 4,7032,923
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0225,606
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3145,167
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1016,277
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,7026,650
Cape UelenRussia 10,8766,759
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5447,795
CaraRussia 10,8326,731
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4114,606
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,5456,553
ChitaRussia 10,9246,789
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9286,791
CokurdahRussia 10,4266,479
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1246,913
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2513,885
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,4447,733
CaceresSpain 2,8281,758
CadizSpain 2,5101,560
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8281,757
CordobaSpain 2,6831,667
ColomboSri Lanka 9,9566,187
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9697,438
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1037,521
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5487,176
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5907,202
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9607,432
ChumphonThailand 11,8827,383
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6482,889
CorumTurkey 5,3333,314
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,7214,798
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,9414,935
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1732,593
CernovcyUkraine 5,0873,161
ChernigovUkraine 5,5963,477
CarrascoUruguay 7,2194,486
ColoniaUruguay 7,3134,545
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6943,538
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9704,953
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8174,236
Camden, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Canton, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5635,321
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7524,196
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3243,930
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0134,980
Casper, WyUsa 9,3215,792
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3936,458
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9674,329
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0664,391
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2405,121
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1524,444
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1614,450
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3004,536
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2404,499
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0244,365
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2715,140
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6294,741
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6554,135
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5924,097
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1454,440
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0525,625
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2355,739
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8184,858
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6486,617
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3394,561
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2285,735
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5664,701
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5524,693
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4174,609
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4285,237
Clark, SdUsa 8,6125,352
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1685,076
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7794,834
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2115,724
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3294,555
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0034,973
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8167,342
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5904,717
College Park, MdUsa 6,8984,286
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2865,770
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2195,107
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2594,511
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6714,767
Columbus, InUsa 7,6814,773
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4855,273
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4124,606
Conception, MoUsa 8,4425,246
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6735,389
Conway, ArUsa 8,2465,124
Conway, ScUsa 7,0644,390
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7804,213
Corning, ArUsa 8,1445,061
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6364,124
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8885,523
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7025,408
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8734,271
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5286,542
Covington, LaUsa 8,1145,042
Covington, TnUsa 8,0545,005
Crete, NeUsa 8,5945,341
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3255,795
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4014,599
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4014,599
CaracasVenezuela 6,0233,743
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7143,551
CoroVenezuela 6,3063,919
ChipataZambia 5,7583,578
ChomaZambia 5,4723,401
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1653,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -