Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3141,438
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8051,743
EsquelArgentina 8,8045,471
EzeizaArgentina 7,3934,594
East SaleAustralia 16,64210,342
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8659,237
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8669,238
EssendonAustralia 16,53010,272
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4283,373
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,6564,136
EspinosaBrazil 4,7532,954
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1984,473
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5095,909
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4905,897
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,4965,901
Edson, AbCanada 9,6806,015
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4876,516
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5785,331
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9085,535
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4946,521
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1305,052
ErlianChina 11,3827,073
El CaranoColombia 7,1814,462
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0893,162
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3933,973
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1313,810
El ArishEgypt 4,9563,080
El TorEgypt 4,8823,034
ErfurtGermany 4,5332,817
EssenGermany 4,4282,752
EsfahanIran 6,6504,132
EilatIsrael 5,0313,126
EsashiJapan 13,1098,146
EldoretKenya 5,3633,332
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4026,464
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9071,185
EeldeNetherlands 4,5852,849
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,77510,424
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1475,063
EnuguNigeria 2,2551,401
EncarnacionParaguay 6,6734,147
EvoraPortugal 2,7061,681
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1617,557
EkimcanRussia 11,7737,316
Elat’MaRussia 6,3943,974
ElistaRussia 6,2363,875
ErbogacenRussia 10,0736,260
EssejRussia 9,4445,868
Ed DueimSudan 4,7112,927
El FasherSudan 3,9632,463
El GeneinaSudan 3,6552,271
El ObeidSudan 4,4962,794
El ShowakSudan 5,0773,155
En NahudSudan 4,3082,677
EdirneTurkey 4,7402,945
ErzincanTurkey 5,6773,528
ErzurumTurkey 5,8203,617
EskisehirTurkey 4,9553,079
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8794,275
EntebbeUganda 5,0833,159
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,6732,904
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6002,859
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4724,643
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4434,625
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1923,848
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0985,654
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6445,371
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6255,981
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1494,443
Elko, NvUsa 10,1286,293
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9244,302
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1106,282
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6384,125
Erie, PaUsa 7,1934,470
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5415,308
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5476,554
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3835,209
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7776,697
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7505,437
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7286,045
Evansville, InUsa 7,8194,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -