Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,3415,183
FarahAfghanistan 7,6334,743
FormosaArgentina 6,7834,215
ForrestAustralia 15,5149,640
FrancistownBotswana 5,8113,611
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0801,914
FloraniaBrazil 3,6142,246
FlorestaBrazil 3,9392,448
FlorianoBrazil 4,2062,614
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,1523,823
FormosaBrazil 5,1643,209
FortalezaBrazil 3,6142,246
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,4494,008
FrancaBrazil 5,5323,438
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7295,424
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1865,708
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2565,752
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8016,091
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5525,936
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5975,964
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1935,713
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8216,103
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4715,885
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1973,851
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1843,843
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9904,344
FayaChad 3,2872,043
FamagustaCyprus 5,0683,149
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8673,024
FarafraEgypt 4,3122,679
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,2822,039
FichtelbergGermany 4,5662,837
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3632,711
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3202,685
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0893,784
FaranahGuinea 495308
FalconaraItaly 4,0092,491
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9092,429
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9732,469
FonniItaly 3,4922,170
FrontoneItaly 3,9662,465
FrosinoneItaly 3,8502,392
FukauraJapan 13,2168,212
FukueJapan 13,2858,256
FukuiJapan 13,4538,360
FukuokaJapan 13,3168,275
FukushimaJapan 13,5128,397
FukuyamaJapan 13,4228,341
FushikiJapan 13,4318,346
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,5985,343
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5294,678
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6994,784
FunchalMadeira 2,0981,304
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3313,313
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2641,407
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4583,392
FaroPortugal 2,5351,575
FerganaRussia 8,4045,222
FreetownSierra Leone 675419
FalunSweden 5,5803,468
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,3242,687
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5443,445
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4746,508
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6235,359
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1785,082
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3105,164
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4935,278
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4233,992
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2225,109
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0354,993
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6995,406
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1595,070
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4125,227
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0654,390
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3604,574
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3054,539
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9156,161
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4784,647
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9876,206
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4894,654
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8674,889
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2715,761
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3215,171
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3624,575
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4705,264
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4555,254
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6084,728
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7395,431
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4804,027
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5974,721
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3185,169
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1714,456
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8974,286
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6096,592
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5975,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -