Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,2745,141
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2005,095
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5251,569
General PicoArgentina 7,8294,865
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,2724,519
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,5071,558
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,85210,472
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2728,869
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6579,729
GrazAustria 4,3932,730
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2683,895
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3833,966
GomelBelarus 5,6343,501
GrodnoBelarus 5,3433,320
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7912,356
GoianiaBrazil 5,4033,358
GoiasBrazil 5,4283,373
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9853,098
GrajauBrazil 4,4692,777
GuairaBrazil 6,3213,928
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,6832,289
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6412,884
GarouaCameroon 2,7571,714
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4823,407
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2645,135
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3536,433
Golden, BcCanada 9,8016,091
Goose, NfCanada 6,0693,771
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7606,065
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0363,751
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8993,666
GanzhouChina 12,6917,886
GuangzhouChina 12,7077,896
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2533,886
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7564,820
GonderEthiopia 5,2793,280
GourdonFrance 3,5812,226
GrenobleFrance 3,7802,349
GeisenheimGermany 4,3252,688
GorlitzGermany 4,7172,931
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4901,547
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4615,258
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1673,211
GoaIndia 9,0885,647
GuwahatiIndia 10,5586,561
GelaItaly 3,5742,221
GenoaItaly 3,8452,389
GhediItaly 4,0032,487
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0122,493
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8522,394
GrossetoItaly 3,8122,369
GrottaglieItaly 4,0262,502
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5932,233
GuidoniaItaly 3,8442,389
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,100684
GifuJapan 13,5408,414
GaoMali 1,237769
GuamMariana Islands 15,9569,915
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6385,989
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4235,855
GuaymasMexico 10,1596,313
GaluutMongolia 10,4086,467
GemertNetherlands 4,4012,735
GisborneNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,58610,928
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,93410,523
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,89010,496
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,10110,626
GayaNiger 1,6361,017
GardermoenNorway 5,4083,361
GeiloNorway 5,3673,335
GdanskPoland 5,1483,199
GalatiRomania 5,0503,138
Gor’KijRussia 6,5684,081
GorznyjRussia 6,2713,897
GridinoRussia 6,6634,140
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4744,023
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,0004,971
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3472,080
GijonSpain 3,2842,041
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1142,557
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0393,131
GoteborgSweden 5,1973,229
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1993,230
GothenburgSweden 5,1963,229
GunnarnSweden 6,0393,753
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8992,423
GabesTunisia 3,0611,902
GafsaTunisia 3,0111,871
GiresunTurkey 5,6213,493
GoztepeTurkey 4,8953,042
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0894,405
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9524,320
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6462,887
GajvoronUkraine 5,3313,313
GeniceskUkraine 5,5533,451
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9024,911
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7446,677
Galva, IlUsa 8,0134,979
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5975,343
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6775,392
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6775,392
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1945,713
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2354,496
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7274,180
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2156,348
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9744,334
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0175,603
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4945,278
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3185,169
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7045,409
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5965,963
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6324,743
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6316,606
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4465,248
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5565,938
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8394,871
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6774,771
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9024,911
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1514,444
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6904,779
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1815,084
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5924,718
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1714,456
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3584,572
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3554,570
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Groton, CtUsa 6,5044,041
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6076,591
GuanareVenezuela 6,3613,953
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5174,050
GuiriaVenezuela 5,5303,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -