Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6234,737
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6211,628
HuamboAngola 4,2582,646
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6399,718
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,27110,111
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,25710,102
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,34110,776
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1661,967
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3996,462
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9233,681
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9273,683
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1804,462
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0673,770
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4174,609
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3655,819
Hope, BcCanada 10,1816,326
HaikouChina 12,5797,817
HailarChina 11,4677,125
HamiChina 10,0966,274
HetanChina 9,1645,695
HavanaCuba 7,4684,641
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1553,825
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0983,790
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4103,983
HelwanEgypt 4,6952,918
HurguadaEgypt 4,8723,028
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3053,296
HelsinkiFinland 5,8623,643
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8873,659
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6289,090
HamburgGermany 4,7452,949
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7452,949
HannoverGermany 4,6232,873
HelgolandGermany 4,7292,939
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2482,639
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3252,688
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5974,099
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,5159,020
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,6129,080
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5523,450
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5215,916
HaifaIsrael 5,1033,171
HaboroJapan 12,9348,037
HachijojimaJapan 13,9088,642
HachinoheJapan 13,2978,263
HagiJapan 13,3138,273
HakodateJapan 13,1418,166
HamadaJapan 13,3138,273
HamamatsuJapan 13,6498,482
HikoneJapan 13,5238,403
HimejiJapan 13,4728,372
HiradoJapan 13,2808,252
HirooJapan 13,1988,201
HiroshimaJapan 13,3798,314
HitaJapan 13,3738,310
HitoyoshiJapan 13,4508,358
HunLibya 3,2512,020
HomboriMali 1,053654
HomalinMyanmar 10,9196,785
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,4977,144
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,86610,480
HighbankNew Zealand 16,76210,416
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,86210,478
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,48110,241
HororataNew Zealand 16,76110,416
HyderabadPakistan 8,3255,173
HuanucoPeru 7,6344,744
HelPoland 5,1763,216
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2787,629
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0995,033
HatangaRussia 9,2695,760
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7064,789
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4372,136
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6653,520
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6092,864
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,92611,761
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6687,872
HyesanSouth Korea 12,5497,798
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,1136,284
HalaibSudan 5,1283,187
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0463,135
HudeibaSudan 4,8513,014
HaparandaSweden 6,2973,913
HarnosandSweden 5,8323,624
HamaSyria 5,3173,304
HassakahSyria 5,7023,543
Hua HinThailand 11,8857,385
HakkariTurkey 5,9873,720
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4802,784
HersonUkraine 5,4193,367
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2193,243
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7995,468
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5574,075
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9474,939
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9004,288
Hart, MiUsa 7,6714,767
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5754,086
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5915,338
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4864,652
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0445,620
Hays, KsUsa 8,7975,467
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7816,699
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6955,403
Helena, MtUsa 9,6315,985
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0224,364
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9764,335
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5015,904
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0665,012
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7254,800
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6905,400
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7424,189
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5904,717
Holly, CoUsa 9,0755,639
Homer, AkUsa 11,0346,856
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8234,861
Horton, KsUsa 8,4915,276
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0445,620
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1594,449
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5674,702
Houma, LaUsa 8,2025,097
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6375,367
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3834,588
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7744,831
Huron, SdUsa 8,6395,368
HanoiVietnam 12,1177,530
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6387,853
HarareZimbabwe 5,8923,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -