Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6501,646
In SalahAlgeria 2,0271,260
InnsbruckAustria 4,2152,620
IbiriteBrazil 5,2343,252
IguatuBrazil 3,8472,390
IlheusBrazil 4,4502,765
ImperatrizBrazil 4,5552,830
IndaialBrazil 6,1453,819
IpameriBrazil 5,3863,347
IraiBrazil 6,4614,015
IreceBrazil 4,4092,740
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3822,723
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5343,439
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3333,314
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9753,092
ItaperunaBrazil 5,1723,214
ItapevaBrazil 5,8963,664
ItirucuBrazil 4,4062,738
ItuacuBrazil 4,5472,825
IvinhemaBrazil 6,1753,837
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2525,749
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2944,532
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7436,054
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9904,344
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4795,269
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5034,663
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5087,151
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4905,897
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2893,908
IzobambaEcuador 7,5594,697
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7962,981
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3345,179
IoanninaGreece 4,2112,617
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6884,156
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2743,899
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,1175,665
IranshahrIran 7,5374,683
IstranaItaly 4,1152,557
IidaJapan 13,5868,442
IizukaJapan 13,3318,284
IrakoJapan 13,6278,468
IriomotejimaJapan 13,5118,396
IrozakiJapan 13,7248,528
IshigakijimaJapan 13,5508,420
IshinomakiJapan 13,4878,381
IwamizawaJapan 13,0498,109
IzuharaJapan 13,1978,201
IrbidJordan 5,1753,216
IfraneMorocco 2,2121,375
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,45910,228
IlorinNigeria 1,8661,159
InchonNorth Korea 12,7697,935
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2094,480
IslamabadPakistan 8,6285,362
IquitosPeru 7,1114,419
IloiloPhilippines 14,2238,838
IasiRomania 5,1203,182
IcaRussia 12,1357,541
IlirnejRussia 10,9326,793
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9697,438
IrkutskRussia 10,3926,458
Ivdel’Russia 7,6294,741
IbizaSpain 2,9941,861
IspartaTurkey 4,8703,026
IstanbulTurkey 4,8933,040
IzmirTurkey 4,6262,874
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0373,130
IzmailUkraine 5,0993,169
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Independence, KsUsa 8,5735,328
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7154,173
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7014,786
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3455,185
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2235,110
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3674,578
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2665,136
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8274,864
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8944,284
IsokaZambia 5,5733,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -