Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2555,130
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,3755,204
JuninArgentina 7,5464,689
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9193,678
JacobinaBrazil 4,2842,662
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,6052,240
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,5232,189
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,2233,245
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3213,307
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3965,839
JiuquanChina 10,6086,592
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,8924,904
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2973,913
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4323,997
JoensuuFinland 6,2463,881
JokioinenFinland 5,8703,648
JyvskylFinland 6,0763,776
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6904,157
JulianehbGreenland 5,8503,635
JagdalpurIndia 9,8416,115
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2188,214
JerusalemIsrael 5,1023,170
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9714,953
JosNigeria 2,2671,409
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2853,906
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2923,910
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2815,146
JhelumPakistan 8,6975,405
JiwaniPakistan 7,6714,767
JuliacaPeru 7,2594,511
JakutskRussia 10,8626,750
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3193,927
JenisejskRussia 9,4145,850
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1208,153
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7197,903
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4332,133
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3893,349
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7723,587
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2263,869
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5381,577
JubaSudan 4,8272,999
JokkmokkSweden 6,2403,878
JönköpingSweden 5,2733,277
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2683,273
JendoubaTunisia 3,1691,969
JerbaTunisia 3,1071,931
JerseyUk 3,9582,460
JaltaUkraine 5,4323,375
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1045,036
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9524,941
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3294,554
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0184,982
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0774,398
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4256,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -