Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,2605,133
KandaharAfghanistan 7,9864,963
KhostAfghanistan 8,3445,185
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2065,099
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4685,884
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8929,254
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3072,677
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2733,898
KandiBenin 1,600994
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0516,246
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4254,614
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4274,615
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0156,223
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2845,148
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9244,303
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8676,131
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0845,645
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7424,189
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7484,193
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7885,461
KashiChina 8,7765,453
KunmingChina 11,6387,232
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6262,254
KhargaEgypt 4,5352,818
KosseirEgypt 4,9133,053
KajaaniFinland 6,2933,910
KuopioFinland 6,1893,846
KuusamoFinland 6,4714,021
KarlsruheGermany 4,2482,640
KasselGermany 4,5042,799
KonstanzGermany 4,1572,583
KumasiGhana 1,375854
KalamataGreece 4,1532,581
KerkiraGreece 4,1422,574
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1922,605
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5094,045
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2663,894
KankanGuinea 506315
KindiaGuinea 512318
KissidougouGuinea 577358
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,5349,032
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8187,965
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8197,966
KeszthelyHungary 4,4702,778
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5123,425
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,3666,442
KotaIndia 9,0655,633
KozhikodeIndia 9,4035,843
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1119,390
KermanIran 7,1514,444
KermanshahIran 6,2413,878
Khoram AbadIran 6,3363,937
KilkennyIreland 4,2602,647
KingstonJamaica 6,9554,322
KagoshimaJapan 13,4898,382
KanazawaJapan 13,4278,344
KaruizawaJapan 13,5498,419
KatsuuraJapan 13,7498,544
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6378,474
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9128,024
KobeJapan 13,5158,399
KochiJapan 13,5148,398
KofuJapan 13,6118,458
KumagayaJapan 13,6098,457
KumamotoJapan 13,3998,326
KumejimaJapan 13,6188,462
KureJapan 13,3988,326
KushiroJapan 13,1718,184
KutchanJapan 13,0378,101
KyotoJapan 13,5178,400
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0805,642
KitaleKenya 5,3163,303
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2833,904
KufraLibya 3,7922,356
KaunasLithuania 5,4263,372
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3663,335
KybartaiLithuania 5,3583,329
KarongaMalawi 5,6843,532
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3577,679
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7988,574
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3817,694
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4707,749
KuantanMalaysia 12,5367,790
KuchingMalaysia 13,3678,307
KidalMali 1,434891
KitaMali 261162
KoutiaMali 684425
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,43710,836
KisinevMoldova 5,2003,231
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5257,162
KhatgalMongolia 10,2296,357
KhovdMongolia 9,7566,062
KhujirtMongolia 10,5776,573
KhutagMongolia 10,4456,490
KenitraMorocco 2,2621,406
KalewaMyanmar 10,9236,788
KathaMyanmar 11,0806,885
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8387,356
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9886,828
KengtungMyanmar 11,5097,152
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9496,804
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,5633,457
KathmanduNepal 9,9166,162
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,19711,929
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,86510,480
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,98610,555
KarioiNew Zealand 17,15010,657
KawerauNew Zealand 17,26410,728
KopuaNew Zealand 17,06810,606
KanoNigeria 2,1771,353
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8878,008
KarasjokNorway 6,6354,123
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4513,387
KristiansandNorway 5,1253,185
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6173,490
KhasabOman 7,1044,415
KarachiPakistan 8,1925,091
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,2065,099
KhanpurPakistan 8,4895,275
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1105,040
KororPalau 15,5449,659
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8082,988
KlodzkoPoland 4,7332,941
KoszalinPoland 5,0303,126
KrakowPoland 4,8633,022
KalakanRussia 10,8906,767
KaliningradRussia 5,2633,270
KamenskoeRussia 11,4587,120
KandalaksaRussia 6,6644,141
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1354,434
KazanRussia 6,8664,267
KemRussia 6,5964,099
KerchRussia 5,6343,501
KhabarovskRussia 12,2767,628
KirenskRussia 10,2856,391
KirovRussia 6,9864,341
KljuciRussia 12,1157,528
KolpasevRussia 8,8985,530
KorfRussia 11,6967,268
KostromaRussia 6,4674,019
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,7506,059
KotlasRussia 6,9294,306
KrasnodarRussia 5,8213,617
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4744,644
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4064,602
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5445,931
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0585,008
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8754,272
KurganRussia 7,8634,886
KurskRussia 5,9083,672
KyraRussia 11,0066,839
KigaliRwanda 4,9273,062
KoldaSenegal 419261
KabalaSierra Leone 539335
KosiceSlovakia 4,8393,007
KimberleySouth Africa 6,1873,844
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6677,872
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,9936,210
KadugliSudan 4,4742,780
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6272,875
KassalaSudan 5,1293,187
KhartoumSudan 4,7172,931
KostiSudan 4,7572,956
KalmarSweden 5,2523,263
KaresuandoSweden 6,4694,020
KarlstadSweden 5,4013,356
KristianstadSweden 5,1143,178
KamishliSyria 5,7543,576
KanchanaburiThailand 11,7887,325
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2147,590
Khon KaenThailand 12,0197,468
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9497,425
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0097,462
KairouanTunisia 3,1911,983
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4003,355
KarsTurkey 5,9943,724
KastamonuTurkey 5,2723,276
KayseriTurkey 5,3133,302
KonyaTurkey 5,0433,134
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3444,563
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,6294,741
KinlossUk 4,8503,014
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8193,616
KievUkraine 5,4933,413
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7113,549
KirovogradUkraine 5,4913,412
KlepininoUkraine 5,4863,409
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5983,479
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2063,235
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5333,438
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6394,747
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7346,049
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4305,239
Keene, NhUsa 6,5384,063
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5074,665
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1845,707
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3854,589
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1725,700
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2947,018
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7675,448
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5306,543
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5154,670
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2336,980
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6706,631
KabompoZambia 5,0103,113
KabweZambia 5,4393,380
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4383,379
KafirondaZambia 5,2923,289
KaomaZambia 5,1423,195
KasamaZambia 5,4353,377
KasempaZambia 5,1493,200
KawambwaZambia 5,2173,242
KaroiZimbabwe 5,6913,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -