Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3592,087
LuandaAngola 3,7552,334
LuenaAngola 4,5202,809
La PlataArgentina 7,3604,573
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1654,452
La RiojaArgentina 7,6814,773
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7004,785
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3095,785
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8814,276
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,36410,169
LavertonAustralia 16,51110,260
LearmonthAustralia 14,2308,843
LongreachAustralia 17,27610,736
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,27710,736
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,88111,111
Low HeadAustralia 16,38310,181
LinzAustria 4,4332,754
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1523,201
LerwickUk 5,1503,201
La PazBolivia 7,1184,423
LavrasBrazil 5,3993,355
LencoisBrazil 4,4602,772
LinharesBrazil 4,8963,043
LondrinaBrazil 6,0303,747
LomBulgaria 4,6322,878
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9355,552
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5874,714
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9885,585
Langara, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5815,954
London, OnCanada 7,2784,523
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4764,646
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6465,373
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1476,305
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,555966
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0785,020
LanzhouChina 11,2126,967
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,3886,455
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5984,100
LimonCosta Rica 7,7674,827
LarnacaCyprus 5,0333,128
LimassolCyprus 4,9763,092
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1783,218
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5602,834
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9193,057
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1323,810
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2813,903
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2023,854
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3223,929
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6354,744
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7434,812
LuxorEgypt 4,7532,954
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3865,211
Laucala BayFiji 18,88311,734
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0733,774
Le MansFrance 3,8762,409
LilleFrance 4,2262,626
LyonFrance 3,8032,363
LambarnGabon 2,9201,814
LastourvilleGabon 3,1541,960
LibrevilleGabon 2,7701,721
LeipzigGermany 4,6292,877
LindenbergGermany 4,7722,965
LamiaGreece 4,2842,662
LarissaGreece 4,3242,687
LemnosGreece 4,5352,818
LimnosGreece 4,5492,827
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3613,331
LabeGuinea 359223
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,6639,112
La CeibaHonduras 8,0535,004
La MesaHonduras 8,1715,078
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0235,607
LudhianaIndia 8,9455,558
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3522,083
LatinaItaly 3,8192,373
LatronicoItaly 3,9042,426
LecceItaly 4,0572,521
LodwarKenya 5,3113,301
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8117,340
LiepajaLatvia 5,4233,370
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4073,360
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2282,627
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3162,682
LabuanMalaysia 13,7418,539
LuqaMalta 3,5102,181
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3243,308
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2156,348
LashioMyanmar 11,2647,000
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,03010,583
LincolnNew Zealand 16,74510,406
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,97410,548
LagosNigeria 1,8341,140
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4043,358
LillehammerNorway 5,4783,404
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7815,457
La VictoriaParaguay 6,5064,043
LimaPeru 7,8104,853
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2038,826
LisbonPortugal 2,7101,684
LeninbadRussia 8,2365,118
LevsiRussia 7,9064,913
LungiSierra Leone 675419
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2682,652
LanzaroteSpain 1,6301,013
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2362,011
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0032,488
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9942,482
LatakiaSyria 5,2413,257
LampangThailand 11,6217,221
LoeiThailand 11,8737,378
Lop BuriThailand 11,8697,375
LomeTogo 1,6631,034
LeemingUk 4,5162,806
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1523,201
London, EnglandUk 4,2362,632
London-GatwickUk 4,2102,616
LynehamUk 4,2082,615
L’VovUkraine 5,0693,150
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3303,312
LozovajaUkraine 5,7803,592
LubnyUkraine 5,6223,493
LuckUkraine 5,2163,241
LuganskUkraine 5,9643,706
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0925,028
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3135,166
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4325,240
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4564,633
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7184,175
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7076,032
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3835,210
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8835,520
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0565,006
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5035,905
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5545,316
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3015,780
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0835,644
Larned, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1605,692
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2566,373
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9044,290
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4565,254
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4584,013
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4835,271
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2965,155
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3705,201
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7134,793
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3364,559
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7934,842
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1984,473
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0016,215
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4003,977
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3705,201
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1104,418
Libby, MtUsa 9,8206,102
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9904,344
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5975,342
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2705,139
Llano, TxUsa 8,9605,568
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0905,649
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5996,586
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5986,585
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6166,597
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5695,946
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9764,335
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6614,761
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9954,968
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8304,244
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1605,692
Luling, TxUsa 8,8615,506
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1665,696
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0874,404
LivingstoneZambia 5,4353,378
LundaziZambia 5,7443,569
LusakaZambia 5,5003,418
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,4923,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -