Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,8434,873
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0535,004
MilianaAlgeria 2,7851,731
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,1932,605
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9638,055
Malarg EArgentina 8,2575,131
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5365,304
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,5524,693
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,5154,670
MendozaArgentina 8,0495,002
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0414,996
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,0124,357
Mackay MoAustralia 17,83811,085
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4829,621
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8079,201
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6679,114
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,53010,272
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,52910,271
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,56410,293
Mount GambierAustralia 16,24610,095
Mount IsaAustralia 16,86010,477
MuharraqBahrain 6,5474,068
MinskBelarus 5,5483,448
MogilevBelarus 5,6813,530
MaunBotswana 5,4013,356
MacapaBrazil 4,6412,884
MacauBrazil 3,5282,192
MaceioBrazil 3,7872,353
MachadoBrazil 5,5013,418
ManausBrazil 5,6983,541
MarabaBrazil 4,7052,924
MaringaBrazil 6,0933,786
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0393,131
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7572,956
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1332,568
MonteiroBrazil 3,7622,338
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9673,087
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6802,287
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,3482,702
MamfeCameroon 2,4641,531
MarouaCameroon 2,8221,754
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8734,892
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9094,293
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4405,866
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1356,298
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4836,515
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4305,860
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3346,422
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0553,763
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3903,971
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6974,162
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7224,177
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0645,633
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3174,547
Morden, MbCanada 8,5575,318
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1454,440
MoundouChad 3,0641,904
MatecanaColombia 7,1094,418
MoroniComoros 6,6874,156
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7472,950
MarstalDenmark 4,8783,031
Melville HallDominica 5,3463,322
MichesDominican Republic 6,1323,810
MocaDominican Republic 6,2823,904
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3473,944
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3953,974
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2123,860
MilagroEcuador 7,7244,800
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,3522,704
MinyaEgypt 4,5992,858
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,5131,561
MassawaEritrea 5,4533,389
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3093,299
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6803,529
MarseilleFrance 3,5942,233
MontpellierFrance 3,5572,210
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8192,995
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0278,717
MakokouGabon 3,0851,917
MayumbaGabon 3,1411,952
MitzicGabon 2,9461,831
MkamboGabon 3,1621,965
MoandaGabon 3,2492,019
MouilaGabon 3,0661,905
MagdeburgGermany 4,6622,897
MunichGermany 4,3322,692
MünsterGermany 4,5042,799
MethoniGreece 4,1162,557
MilosGreece 4,3282,690
MitiliniGreece 4,6112,865
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,6092,864
MacentaGuinea 689428
MamouGuinea 458284
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0379,344
MiskolcHungary 4,7652,961
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,2625,756
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,3275,796
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,9035,532
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8326,109
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8859,250
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9349,901
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,0627,496
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,87610,487
MashhadIran 7,3804,586
Malin HeadIreland 4,5652,837
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7762,346
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9862,477
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7432,326
MilanItaly 3,9582,460
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9502,454
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7882,354
ManIvory Coast 893555
MaebashiJapan 13,5708,432
MaizuruJapan 13,4568,362
MakurazakiJapan 13,4968,386
MatsueJapan 13,3268,281
MatsumotoJapan 13,5288,407
MatsuyamaJapan 13,4448,354
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,9848,690
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4289,587
MishimaJapan 13,6818,502
MitoJapan 13,6418,477
MiyakejimaJapan 13,8038,577
MiyakoJapan 13,4008,327
MiyakojimaJapan 13,6078,456
MiyakonojoJapan 13,5108,396
MiyazakiJapan 13,5158,399
MombetsuJapan 12,9988,077
MoriokaJapan 13,3618,302
MuroranJapan 13,1038,142
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5798,438
MutsuJapan 13,2118,210
Ma’AnJordan 5,1213,182
MafraqJordan 5,2083,236
MombasaKenya 5,9873,721
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,2005,717
MaseruLesotho 6,4113,984
MonroviaLiberia 918570
MisratahLibya 3,3392,075
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1774,460
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0714,394
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6344,744
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2124,482
MakhangaMalawi 6,1653,831
MangochiMalawi 6,0563,763
MwmosaMalawi 6,1793,840
MzimbaMalawi 5,7623,580
MzuzuMalawi 5,7763,589
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4837,757
MersingMalaysia 12,6467,858
MiriMalaysia 13,6488,481
MaleMaldives 9,3505,810
MenakaMali 1,473916
MoptiMali 790491
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,60210,938
MazatlanMexico 9,8726,135
MeridaMexico 8,2415,121
Mexico CityMexico 9,2505,748
MonterreyMexico 9,2085,722
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4465,870
MaantyMongolia 10,8666,752
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8746,757
MatadMongolia 11,3827,073
MurenMongolia 10,2696,381
MarrakechMorocco 1,9421,207
MeknesMorocco 2,2431,394
MideltMorocco 2,1401,330
MaputoMozambique 6,5414,065
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5954,098
MandalayMyanmar 11,1436,924
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1616,935
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,7517,302
MindatMyanmar 10,9566,808
MonywaMyanmar 11,0456,863
MyeikMyanmar 11,7517,302
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1336,918
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3402,697
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,51710,264
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,25010,720
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,91010,508
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,75210,410
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0725,016
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0585,007
MagariaNiger 2,2021,368
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5311,573
MaradiNiger 2,0011,243
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6691,659
MakurdiNigeria 2,3011,430
MinnaNigeria 2,0251,258
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,9598,053
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0753,775
MajisOman 7,1594,449
MasirahOman 7,4344,619
Muscat  Oman 7,3364,558
MultanPakistan 8,5335,303
MurreePakistan 8,6495,374
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,32210,764
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7204,176
MoyobambaPeru 7,5744,706
MactanPhilippines 14,3828,937
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8678,617
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0931,922
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3852,103
MagadanRussia 11,6347,229
MahackalaRussia 6,4073,982
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6244,738
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6254,738
MarkovoRussia 11,2166,970
MinusinskRussia 9,5575,939
MogocaRussia 11,1346,919
MoscowRussia 6,2003,853
MurmanskRussia 6,8124,233
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,4463,384
MatamSenegal 236147
MogadishuSomalia 6,3813,965
MadridSpain 2,9941,861
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9851,855
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2121,996
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5681,596
MelillaSpain 2,4681,534
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8011,740
MalakalSudan 4,7112,927
MbabaneSwaziland 6,4604,014
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,9492,454
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4307,103
Mae SariangThailand 11,4697,127
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,5867,200
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2067,585
MalatyaTurkey 5,5213,431
MersinTurkey 5,1803,219
MuglaTurkey 4,6692,901
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4072,738
ManstonUk 4,2612,648
MeloUruguay 6,9104,294
MercedesUruguay 7,2504,505
MontevideoUruguay 7,2334,495
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5004,660
Madison, FlUsa 7,4494,629
Madison, InUsa 7,5944,719
Madison, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9424,935
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8044,849
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0394,995
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9214,922
Marion, InUsa 7,6754,769
Marion, NcUsa 7,3364,559
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7924,842
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4995,282
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9904,344
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,8706,755
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3244,551
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1006,276
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6774,770
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6955,403
Medford, WiUsa 8,0124,979
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6905,400
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0645,011
Mena, ArUsa 8,4275,236
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9804,959
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7125,413
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1985,094
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2354,496
Midland, TxUsa 9,2355,738
Milan, MnUsa 8,4565,255
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5035,284
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1835,707
Milford, DeUsa 6,7314,183
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4374,622
Millen, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Millport, OhUsa 7,2554,509
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4524,010
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8264,863
Minden, NeUsa 8,7605,444
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2405,120
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7716,072
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9524,941
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0505,002
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2114,481
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4565,255
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7604,822
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5865,957
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7424,189
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8824,277
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3364,559
Moro, OrUsa 10,3466,429
Morris, MnUsa 8,4445,247
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0024,972
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2464,503
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4284,616
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1375,056
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5084,044
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9474,939
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7314,804
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6924,780
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5385,306
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0323,748
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5434,066
MaracayVenezuela 6,1103,797
MaturinVenezuela 5,6403,505
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4734,022
MeridaVenezuela 6,5264,055
MagoyeZambia 5,4623,394
MansaZambia 5,2703,275
MbalaZambia 5,3803,343
MfuweZambia 5,6813,531
MisamfuZambia 5,4393,380
MonguZambia 5,0353,129
MpikaZambia 5,5573,453
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7623,581
Mt MakuluZambia 5,4903,411
MumbwaZambia 5,3653,334
MwinilungaZambia 4,9093,050
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,0093,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -