Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2315,115
NeuquenArgentina 8,3535,191
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,6044,726
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,39011,428
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,05910,601
Nowra RanAustralia 17,10710,630
NuriootpaAustralia 16,30910,135
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9494,318
NatitingouBenin 1,465910
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,3063,297
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8391,764
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6151,625
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3033,917
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3506,432
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0113,735
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7144,172
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6706,009
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1845,707
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1704,455
N’DjamenaChad 2,8741,786
NanchangChina 12,6057,833
NanjingChina 12,6187,841
NanningChina 12,2607,619
NicosiaCyprus 5,0123,115
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9353,066
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2103,859
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3833,967
NegeleEthiopia 5,6663,521
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,99711,805
NandiFiji 18,99711,805
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9163,676
NancyFrance 4,1382,571
NantesFrance 3,7502,330
NiceFrance 3,7002,299
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8323,003
NurembergGermany 4,4042,737
NurnbergGermany 4,4022,736
NaxosGreece 4,4212,747
NanortalikGreenland 5,7713,586
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8633,643
NordGreenland 7,4734,644
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3273,932
NzerekoreGuinea 819509
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,4845,893
New DelhiIndia 9,1165,665
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8522,394
NaganoJapan 13,5028,390
NagasakiJapan 13,3518,296
NagoJapan 13,6868,505
NagoyaJapan 13,5728,434
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,6948,510
NaraJapan 13,5508,420
NazeJapan 13,6658,491
NemuroJapan 13,1798,189
NiigataJapan 13,4308,345
NikkoJapan 13,5618,427
NobeokaJapan 13,4798,376
NairobiKenya 5,5843,470
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,9369,903
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7415,432
NidaLithuania 5,3283,311
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2654,514
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6194,734
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8113,611
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8803,654
NaraMali 454282
NioroMali 241150
NemaMauritania 508316
NouakchottMauritania 631392
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,11511,878
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,11310,634
NelsonNew Zealand 16,99410,560
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,22810,706
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,97610,549
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0515,003
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6441,643
NiameyNiger 1,471914
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3513,947
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7854,216
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2784,522
NawabshahPakistan 8,3055,161
NokkundiPakistan 7,7204,797
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7584,200
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8738,621
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4594,635
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3107,028
NikolaevRussia 5,3973,354
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0427,483
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2687,624
NizneangarskRussia 10,4826,514
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9506,183
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6804,773
NovgorodRussia 6,0323,748
NovosibirskRussia 8,9695,573
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,0506,245
No. 6Sudan 4,7012,921
NyalaSudan 3,9362,446
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1757,565
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7857,323
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0297,475
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7247,286
NarathiwatThailand 12,3007,643
NigdeTurkey 5,2213,244
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9244,303
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5933,476
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5184,672
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5184,672
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7434,812
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2385,119
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3975,218
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4394,001
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7014,164
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1714,456
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1845,086
New London, WiUsa 7,8894,902
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1275,050
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1515,065
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3105,164
New YorkUsa 6,6704,145
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6474,131
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6584,138
Newark, NjUsa 6,6804,151
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6734,768
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3414,561
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6615,382
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6244,737
Newport, TnUsa 7,4264,614
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9646,813
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8194,238
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6145,353
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6556,621
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7425,432
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8985,529
Norton, KsUsa 8,8625,507
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3914,593
NdolaZambia 5,3653,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -