Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5931,612
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7421,082
OranArgentina 7,1104,418
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3338,907
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,29210,124
OstendeBelgium 4,2892,665
ObidosBrazil 5,1833,221
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,097682
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8674,267
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8664,267
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8085,473
OdenseDenmark 4,9263,061
OtavaloEcuador 7,5104,667
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,50011,496
OuluFinland 6,2643,893
OroomiehIran 6,1003,790
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5732,220
OdienneIvory Coast 691430
ObihiroJapan 13,1348,161
OfunatoJapan 13,4458,355
OitaJapan 13,4238,341
OkayamaJapan 13,4438,354
OkinoerabuJapan 13,6798,500
OmaezakiJapan 13,6908,507
OmuJapan 12,9618,054
OnahamaJapan 13,6098,457
OsakaJapan 13,5348,410
OshimaJapan 13,7378,536
OtaruJapan 13,0218,091
OwaseJapan 13,6278,468
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8921,176
OujoaMorocco 2,4551,526
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,29611,991
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,07510,610
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,66810,357
OphirNew Zealand 16,60210,317
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,24910,719
OtautauNew Zealand 16,48610,245
OcotalNicaragua 8,0555,006
OrlandNorway 5,7153,551
OsloNorway 5,3733,339
OhotskRussia 11,4957,143
OkhotskRussia 11,4957,143
OlekminskRussia 10,6616,625
OlenekRussia 9,7906,084
OmskRussia 8,3695,201
OnegaRussia 6,6704,145
OrenburgRussia 7,1414,438
OymyakonRussia 11,1026,899
OviedoSpain 3,2592,025
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7863,595
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0003,107
OdessaUkraine 5,2863,285
OvrucUkraine 5,4433,382
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5364,683
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6605,382
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0764,397
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9436,178
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8194,859
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7435,433
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4565,254
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3886,455
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4985,281
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7674,827
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3054,539
Orono, MeUsa 6,3473,944
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8754,893
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9074,292
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9264,926
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4565,254
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7884,840
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5244,675
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4275,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -