Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,78411,051
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1706,941
ParanaArgentina 7,3284,554
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,9334,309
PehuajoArgentina 7,7064,788
PergaminoArgentina 7,4764,646
PigeArgentina 7,8564,882
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5834,712
PosadasArgentina 6,6834,153
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0064,353
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1295,052
Punta IndioArgentina 7,3454,565
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3598,923
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6959,132
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9481,832
ParakouBenin 1,6291,012
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8492,392
ParacatuBrazil 5,2443,259
ParanaBrazil 5,0073,112
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9883,721
ParanaibaBrazil 5,7723,587
ParintinsBrazil 5,3383,317
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8702,405
Passo FundoBrazil 6,4774,025
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,3163,304
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1262,564
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9682,466
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,7122,928
PeixeBrazil 5,0383,130
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1562,583
PicosBrazil 4,0872,539
PiraiBrazil 5,4303,374
PirenopolisBrazil 5,3243,308
PompeuBrazil 5,2443,259
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,3353,937
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8383,007
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,2303,871
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3363,937
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,5264,055
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,9593,081
PosseBrazil 4,9843,097
PlevenBulgaria 4,6992,920
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6362,881
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4247,720
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6345,986
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0394,996
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0516,246
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0034,352
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0644,390
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9844,961
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4076,467
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7183,554
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5605,320
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0045,595
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0426,241
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4656,503
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8325,488
ParronChile 8,2725,141
Puerto AysenChile 9,0525,625
Puerto MonttChile 8,8575,504
Punta ArenasChile 9,3865,832
PingbianChina 12,2327,601
PeralesColombia 7,0574,385
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1883,845
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9624,947
PragueCzech Republic 4,5952,855
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4233,991
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2403,877
PoloDominican Republic 6,3743,961
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2813,903
PichilingueEcuador 7,6794,772
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7844,837
PuyoEcuador 7,5294,679
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8122,990
ParisFrance 4,0252,501
PerpignanFrance 3,4322,133
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6326,607
Port-GentilGabon 2,7871,732
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,7595,443
PotsdamGermany 4,7442,948
PatrasGreece 4,1952,607
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6334,743
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6893,535
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3613,332
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4824,028
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7404,810
PecsHungary 4,4702,777
PambanIndia 9,8206,103
PuneIndia 9,0185,604
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3797,692
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3108,271
PadovaItaly 4,0802,536
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1032,550
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5852,228
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5762,222
PantelleriaItaly 3,4012,113
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9502,455
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4672,154
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9202,436
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9642,463
PiacenzaItaly 3,9312,443
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8572,397
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0192,498
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7722,344
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9302,442
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8012,362
PrizziItaly 3,5652,215
PakseLaos 12,3707,687
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,1747,565
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4605,257
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4875,274
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,37610,798
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2742,656
PatheinMyanmar 11,2056,963
PutaoMyanmar 11,0546,869
PyiMyanmar 11,1766,945
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,21511,941
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,05710,599
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,50610,878
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7454,813
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,2841,419
PohangNorth Korea 13,0568,113
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5967,827
PadidanPakistan 8,2725,140
PanjgurPakistan 7,8744,893
ParachinarPakistan 8,3485,188
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,8364,869
PeshawarPakistan 8,4855,273
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,62810,954
PilarParaguay 6,8354,247
PiscoPeru 7,7864,839
PiuraPeru 7,9304,928
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0374,373
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8988,637
PoznanPoland 4,9073,049
PrzemyslPoland 5,0023,108
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9141,811
PortalegrePortugal 2,7911,734
Porto Portugal 2,9821,853
PavelecRussia 6,1933,848
PecoraRussia 7,5594,697
PermRussia 7,3384,560
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4477,735
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3803,964
PjatigorskRussia 6,0823,780
PoronajskRussia 12,5077,772
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7853,595
Providenja BayRussia 11,1156,907
PskovRussia 5,8483,634
PodorSenegal 448279
PopradSlovakia 4,8102,989
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6604,138
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,1923,848
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1181,937
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,9216,165
Port SudanSudan 5,1883,224
ParamariboSuriname 4,8733,028
PiteňSweden 6,1743,837
PalmyraSyria 5,4413,381
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5409,657
PhetchabunThailand 11,8577,368
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7557,305
PhraeThailand 11,6917,265
PhuketThailand 11,8917,389
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8737,378
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9737,440
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,8987,393
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4253,371
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0492,516
PoltavaUkraine 5,6983,541
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,1074,417
PradoUruguay 7,2354,496
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,1634,451
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8544,880
Pana, IlUsa 7,9444,936
Paoli, InUsa 7,6814,773
Paris, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3625,196
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9854,962
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3895,834
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7215,419
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6085,349
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1626,315
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8524,880
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9864,963
Perry, OkUsa 8,6795,393
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7624,202
Philo, OhUsa 7,3374,559
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0786,263
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8075,473
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2575,131
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4955,279
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1874,466
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6704,145
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4153,986
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1445,061
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8016,091
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9264,926
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9824,960
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3456,429
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7534,197
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3456,429
Portage, WiUsa 7,9114,916
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4173,988
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4326,483
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0895,027
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3515,189
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9226,166
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8094,231
Princeton, InUsa 7,8604,884
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4694,020
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2815,767
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2033,854
PetaukeZambia 5,6803,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -