Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7004,785
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3983,976
QubaAzerbaijan 6,4594,013
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,7692,342
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,2725,140
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5704,083
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0736,260
QuinteroChile 8,2645,135
QingdaoChina 12,4547,739
QiqiharChina 11,8367,355
QuitoEcuador 7,5464,689
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,61410,324
QuettaPakistan 8,1005,033
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9575,566
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5444,688
Quang TriVietnam 12,4397,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -