Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3704,580
ReconquistaArgentina 7,0964,409
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7014,785
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2125,724
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0454,378
RosarioArgentina 7,4264,615
RichmondAustralia 17,23110,707
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,87111,105
RecifeBrazil 3,6002,237
RemansoBrazil 4,3122,680
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7804,213
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4023,357
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1263,807
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,6283,497
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5695,946
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2345,117
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9975,591
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0015,593
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2715,140
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8946,148
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6764,149
RuoqiangChina 9,8076,094
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9524,320
RandersDenmark 5,0163,117
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4083,982
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2323,873
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5107,153
RumipambaEcuador 7,5834,712
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0153,117
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9513,077
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8192,995
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6052,861
RostockGermany 4,8703,026
RhodesGreece 4,6122,866
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7943,600
ReykhólarIceland 5,7313,561
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5853,471
RamsarIran 6,5834,091
RashtIran 6,4944,036
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2352,632
RadicofaniItaly 3,8632,400
Resia PassItaly 4,1332,569
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0022,487
RivoltoItaly 4,1872,602
Rolle PassItaly 4,1522,580
RomeItaly 3,8272,378
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8002,361
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1962,607
RumoiJapan 12,9728,061
RigaLatvia 5,5863,471
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4323,375
RodriguesMauritius 9,0205,605
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1666,317
RabatMorocco 2,2311,386
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3467,050
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,9643,085
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,99810,563
RangioraNew Zealand 16,78310,429
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,92110,515
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,46110,851
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,27310,734
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,56410,293
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,33710,773
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,23410,710
RivasNicaragua 8,0364,993
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,3335,179
RebolyRussia 6,3753,961
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9523,698
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1573,826
RagaSudan 4,0942,544
RashadSudan 4,6032,860
RenkSudan 4,7912,977
RumbekSudan 4,5672,838
RanongThailand 11,8417,358
Roi EtThailand 12,1227,533
RizeTurkey 5,7973,602
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6874,777
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2633,270
RomnyUkraine 5,6893,536
RovnoUkraine 5,2443,259
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0784,398
RochaUruguay 7,0784,399
Racine, WiUsa 7,8184,858
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0464,379
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0365,615
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0385,616
Reading, PaUsa 6,8244,240
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6616,625
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4735,887
Redding, CaUsa 10,6486,617
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4976,523
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7594,821
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9234,302
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9234,302
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1554,446
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1915,090
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9964,348
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4835,271
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9284,926
Rockville, InUsa 7,7634,824
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4155,229
Rome, GaUsa 7,6174,733
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4095,226
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5846,577
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4145,850
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8174,236
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1035,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -