Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,9224,923
ShkoderAlbania 4,2752,656
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0871,918
SaltaArgentina 7,3084,541
San AntonioArgentina 8,2555,130
San LuisArgentina 7,8744,893
San RafaelArgentina 8,1125,041
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9234,923
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3784,585
SarmientoArgentina 8,8285,486
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,22810,706
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,23710,711
SalzburgAustria 4,3392,696
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3453,943
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4684,019
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4564,012
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3822,101
SaveBenin 1,6741,040
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7104,170
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3262,688
SalvadorBrazil 4,2672,652
Santa MariaBrazil 6,6794,150
SantaremBrazil 5,1203,182
SantosBrazil 5,7063,546
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6763,527
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,0483,137
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7782,348
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3013,916
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6834,153
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4683,398
Sao LuisBrazil 4,0832,537
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8232,997
São PauloBrazil 5,6943,538
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,6103,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8334,246
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2082,615
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1962,607
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2063,235
SobralBrazil 3,7712,344
SoureBrazil 4,4182,745
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,6162,868
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,9394,312
SurubimBrazil 3,6472,267
SadovoBulgaria 4,6482,888
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4962,794
SofiaBulgaria 4,5692,839
SiemreapCambodia 12,2507,612
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6293,498
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4475,871
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1193,803
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6036,589
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7074,789
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1663,832
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0995,654
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5604,698
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5174,050
Scott, SkCanada 9,2335,738
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3083,920
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9183,677
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5634,078
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8216,103
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1675,075
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1065,037
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5125,911
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2546,372
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7213,555
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0043,731
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2135,725
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2215,730
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7213,555
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,6361,017
SalCape Verde 1,260783
SantiagoChile 8,2325,115
SewellChile 8,2395,120
ShanghaiChina 12,8717,998
ShantouChina 12,9798,065
ShenyangChina 12,2497,612
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5714,705
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8004,226
San JoseCosta Rica 7,8824,898
SibenikCroatia 4,1642,587
SplitCroatia 4,1792,597
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0703,151
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9463,074
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2593,890
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1633,830
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1663,832
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2693,896
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1583,827
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2333,873
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3223,929
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2883,907
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3593,951
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0973,789
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1873,845
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3003,915
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3673,957
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2243,868
San GabrielEcuador 7,4514,630
SalloumEgypt 4,1742,594
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1262,564
SohagEgypt 4,6652,899
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9313,064
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3425,184
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6075,349
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4984,038
StrasbourgFrance 4,1762,595
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5752,843
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7622,959
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9053,669
SchleswigGermany 4,8152,992
StuttgartGermany 4,2582,646
SamosGreece 4,5722,841
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4432,761
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2432,637
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5084,044
SiguiriGuinea 414257
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2755,142
SzegedHungary 4,5962,856
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4782,783
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6973,540
SagarIndia 9,3835,830
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7775,454
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,66310,354
SemnanIran 6,8204,238
ShahroudIran 6,9614,326
ShirazIran 6,7324,183
ShannonIreland 4,2612,648
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7402,324
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0162,496
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0432,513
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8712,406
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5062,179
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8782,410
SigonellaItaly 3,6452,265
SassandraIvory Coast 1,206750
SagaJapan 13,3368,287
SaigoJapan 13,2788,251
SakaiJapan 13,3288,282
SakataJapan 13,3758,311
SapporoJapan 13,0458,106
SaseboJapan 13,3088,270
SendaiJapan 13,4858,380
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5538,422
ShimonosekiJapan 13,3218,278
ShinjoJapan 13,4118,334
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6558,485
ShirakawaJapan 13,5598,426
ShizuokaJapan 13,6668,492
SumotoJapan 13,5298,407
SuttsuJapan 13,0258,094
SuwaJapan 13,5548,422
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9045,533
SavannakhetLaos 12,1997,580
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4823,407
SiluteLithuania 5,3523,326
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4082,739
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4914,655
SalimaMalawi 5,9553,701
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0058,703
SibuMalaysia 13,4968,387
SanMali 723449
SegouMali 582362
SikassoMali 711442
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5225,296
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9135,539
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7306,667
SainshandMongolia 11,1806,947
SafiMorocco 1,9971,241
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6661,035
SittweMyanmar 10,8966,771
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1403,194
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2474,503
SaiqOman 7,2754,521
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9874,342
SurOman 7,4694,641
SialkotPakistan 8,7815,456
SibbiPakistan 8,2055,099
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,7264,180
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7484,815
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5559,045
SandomierzPoland 5,0103,113
SniezkaPoland 4,7172,931
SuwalkiPoland 5,3273,311
SzczecinPoland 4,8973,043
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5211,567
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8511,772
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8163,614
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2975,156
Satu MareRomania 4,8693,026
SibiuRomania 4,8102,989
SulinaRomania 5,1503,200
SadrinskRussia 7,7574,820
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0853,781
SalekhardRussia 8,0124,979
SaratovRussia 6,5314,059
SejmcanRussia 11,3017,022
SelagoncyRussia 10,0056,217
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9958,075
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3147,031
SmolenskRussia 5,8363,627
SociRussia 5,8173,614
SortovalaRussia 6,2233,867
SuntarRussia 10,4216,476
SurgutRussia 8,3345,179
SverdlovskRussia 7,5814,711
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1504,443
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5153,427
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,5351,575
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6774,771
SingaporeSingapore 12,6967,890
SliacSlovakia 4,7202,933
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7837,944
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4277,722
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0051,867
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3332,071
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3122,058
SevilleSpain 2,6131,624
SennarSudan 4,8543,016
ShambatSudan 4,7152,930
ShendiSudan 4,8032,985
StenseleSweden 6,0303,747
StockholmSweden 5,5493,448
StorlienSweden 5,7343,563
SundsvallSweden 5,8093,610
SantisSwitzerland 4,1252,563
SongeaTanzania 5,8873,658
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1227,533
SongkhlaThailand 12,1467,548
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8327,353
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9267,411
SurinThailand 12,1547,553
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,369851
SokodeTogo 1,498931
SfaxTunisia 3,1611,964
SousseTunisia 3,2382,012
SamsunTurkey 5,4673,397
SiirtTurkey 5,8373,627
SivasTurkey 5,4723,401
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,5214,674
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9752,470
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8873,037
SarataUkraine 5,1903,225
SarnyUkraine 5,3173,304
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4383,379
SumyUkraine 5,7693,585
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0384,374
SaltoUruguay 7,1174,423
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6766,634
Safford, AzUsa 9,9146,160
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5674,081
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3754,583
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0615,009
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6775,392
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3105,164
Salem, InUsa 7,6814,773
Salem, OrUsa 10,4946,521
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8246,105
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0925,650
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9425,557
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5576,560
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7886,704
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8153,614
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7916,706
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2055,099
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7506,680
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7506,680
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3384,560
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5514,692
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2734,519
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9895,586
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1195,666
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6814,773
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3196,412
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3246,415
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5885,336
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2316,358
Selma, AlUsa 7,8194,859
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5874,093
Seymour, InUsa 7,6814,773
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5974,721
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3105,786
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4525,252
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5225,296
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5335,303
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7004,785
Southport, NcUsa 6,9724,332
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0074,976
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2494,505
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3305,176
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9876,206
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1295,051
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9914,965
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3415,183
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8187,344
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3005,157
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0605,008
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6704,145
State College, PaUsa 6,9914,344
State University, MsUsa 7,9954,968
State University, NmUsa 9,6736,011
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0794,399
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4175,852
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1885,088
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6846,639
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4245,235
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5374,062
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4275,236
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1744,458
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2306,357
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8714,270
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0054,974
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6804,151
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1373,813
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5453,446
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,371852
SocotraYemen 7,0404,375
SenangaZambia 5,1043,172
SerenjeZambia 5,5223,431
SeshekeZambia 5,2863,285
SolweziZambia 5,1103,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -