Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9754,956
TiranaAlbania 4,2412,635
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0041,245
TebessaAlgeria 3,0421,890
TimimounAlgeria 2,0411,268
TindoufAlgeria 1,511939
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7251,693
TrelewArgentina 8,4245,235
TucumanArgentina 7,3984,597
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,32010,142
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,32010,142
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,12510,642
TibooburraAustralia 16,82110,453
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,63610,959
TshaneBotswana 5,6013,481
TaguatingaBrazil 4,8753,029
TarauacaBrazil 7,0094,355
TauaBrazil 3,9222,437
TefeBrazil 6,1933,849
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8753,029
TeresinaBrazil 4,0852,538
TiriosBrazil 5,0703,151
TorresBrazil 6,3703,958
TracuateuaBrazil 4,2712,654
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,8883,659
TriunfoBrazil 3,8492,392
TucuruiBrazil 4,6772,906
TuriacuBrazil 4,1492,578
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1965,093
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3516,433
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2256,354
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6935,402
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1945,713
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4635,259
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9234,924
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3404,561
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4746,508
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1404,437
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9974,348
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9604,947
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8043,607
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6755,391
TaiyuanChina 11,7967,330
TaoyuanChina 13,2628,241
TengchongChina 11,2446,987
TønderDenmark 4,8333,003
TylstrupDenmark 5,0843,159
TystofteDenmark 4,9433,072
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3633,954
TahrirEgypt 4,6532,892
TantaEgypt 4,6852,911
TallinEstonia 5,8023,605
TartuEstonia 5,7963,602
TampereFinland 5,9323,686
TurkuFinland 5,8003,604
ToulonFrance 3,5922,232
ToulouseFrance 3,4672,154
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0279,338
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5089,637
TchibanGabon 3,1331,947
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1733,836
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2562,645
TamaleGhana 1,276793
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4142,743
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2072,614
TimehriGuyana 5,1853,222
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1255,049
TelaHonduras 8,1185,045
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6015,966
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6015,966
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4518,980
TabrizIran 6,2143,861
TeheranIran 6,6314,120
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0753,154
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0132,494
TarvisioItaly 4,2582,646
TermoliItaly 3,9792,473
TorinoItaly 3,8512,393
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8632,401
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5162,185
TrevicoItaly 3,9232,438
TrevisoItaly 4,1162,557
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1982,609
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8512,393
TabouIvory Coast 1,200745
TadotsuJapan 13,4668,368
TakadaJapan 13,4658,367
TakamatsuJapan 13,4818,377
TakayamaJapan 13,4998,388
TanegashimaJapan 13,5858,442
TatenoJapan 13,6558,485
TateyamaJapan 13,7418,539
TokushimaJapan 13,5328,409
TokyoJapan 13,6728,496
TomakomaiJapan 13,0978,139
TottoriJapan 13,3918,322
ToyamaJapan 13,4468,356
ToyookaJapan 13,4208,340
TsuJapan 13,5868,442
TsurugaJapan 13,4798,376
TsuyamaJapan 13,4148,336
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7094,791
TripoliLebanon 5,2153,241
TobrukLibya 4,0732,531
TripoliLibya 3,2081,993
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4383,379
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5864,714
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6994,784
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3244,552
ThyoloMalawi 6,1503,821
TawauMalaysia 14,0558,734
TessalitMali 1,465910
TimbuktuMali 938583
TombMali 938583
TidjikdjaMauritania 458285
TacubayaMexico 9,2505,748
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0475,622
TarialanMongolia 10,3906,457
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1816,327
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4626,501
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8836,763
TangierMorocco 2,4311,511
TarfayaMorocco 1,510938
TazaMorocco 2,3231,444
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2817,010
TaungooMyanmar 11,2957,019
ThandweMyanmar 11,1026,899
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,13611,892
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,40210,814
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,51010,260
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,97610,549
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,22010,700
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,37910,799
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,19710,686
TemukaNew Zealand 16,69010,371
TimaruNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,90310,504
TahouaNiger 1,7951,115
TillaberyNiger 1,388863
TaejonNorth Korea 12,9038,018
TromsoNorway 6,4944,035
TrondheimNorway 5,7063,546
ThumraitOman 6,9704,331
TacnaPeru 7,3914,593
TarapotoPeru 7,5284,678
TrujilloPeru 7,8704,890
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4338,969
TorunPoland 5,0383,131
TimisoaraRomania 4,6322,879
TambovRussia 6,2763,900
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,7964,845
TaraRussia 8,4155,229
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5225,295
TermezRussia 8,0585,007
TernejRussia 12,6627,868
TobolskRussia 8,0454,999
TomskRussia 9,0575,628
Tot’MaRussia 6,6784,150
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4514,630
TuapseRussia 5,7813,592
TuraRussia 9,5655,944
TurukhanskRussia 8,9695,573
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5313,437
TortosaSpain 3,1531,960
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,0566,249
TokerSudan 5,2483,261
TartousSyria 5,2343,252
TaipeiTaiwan 13,2888,257
TaboraTanzania 5,3413,319
TakThailand 11,6397,233
TrangThailand 12,0317,476
TabligboTogo 1,6611,032
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,7253,558
TunisTunisia 3,2882,043
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8164,235
TireeUk 4,6942,917
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5952,855
TernopilUkraine 5,1483,199
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,9884,343
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5834,712
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,7576,684
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7174,795
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5774,709
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4284,616
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9344,309
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4444,005
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Temple, TxUsa 8,8035,471
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2095,101
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9134,917
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4384,622
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2505,127
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8606,127
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5095,287
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8824,276
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2715,761
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6814,152
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0246,229
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5765,329
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8604,885
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1045,036
TashkentUzbekistan 8,1885,088
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5093,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -