Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3615,817
UaupesBrazil 6,3203,927
UbatubaBrazil 5,5793,467
UberabaBrazil 5,5113,425
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0185,604
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6095,971
UpernavikGreenland 7,0934,408
UummannaqGreenland 6,8304,244
UdineItaly 4,2042,612
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6192,249
UenoJapan 13,5628,428
UnzendakeJapan 13,3778,313
UrakawaJapan 13,1908,197
UshibukaJapan 13,4048,329
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5968,449
UwajimaJapan 13,4818,377
UkmergeLithuania 5,4983,417
UtenaLithuania 5,5563,453
UlaangomMongolia 9,7256,043
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7916,706
UlgiiMongolia 9,6095,971
UliastaiMongolia 10,1346,297
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7296,046
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0666,876
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0298,096
UfaRussia 7,2474,504
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5295,300
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6106,593
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8607,370
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5976,585
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3504,568
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,1387,543
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1586,934
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9796,822
Umm BeninSudan 4,8963,043
UmeňSweden 6,0113,735
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2757,628
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9837,446
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7057,274
UrfaTurkey 5,5443,445
UsakTurkey 4,8152,992
Uman’Ukraine 5,3793,342
UzgorodUkraine 4,8913,039
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1424,438
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4234,613
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -