Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1652,588
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6984,784
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4574,634
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8284,864
ViennaAustria 4,5422,822
VitebskBelarus 5,7713,586
VassourasBrazil 5,3953,352
VicosaBrazil 5,2043,234
VitoriaBrazil 4,9913,101
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,6002,859
VarnaBulgaria 4,9213,058
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0694,393
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3006,400
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4095,847
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3345,800
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3426,427
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3776,449
ValdiviaChile 8,7765,454
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6835,396
VallenarChile 7,9444,937
ValparaisoChile 8,2365,118
VanguardiaColombia 6,8994,287
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,7724,208
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1213,183
VestervigDenmark 4,9963,105
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2523,885
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2193,864
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3733,961
VilsandiEstonia 5,6093,486
VaasaFinland 5,9913,723
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4883,411
VeravalIndia 8,6085,349
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0096,220
ValentiaIreland 4,1722,592
VeniceItaly 4,1122,555
VeronaItaly 4,0282,503
VicenzaItaly 4,0762,533
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8212,374
ViterboItaly 3,8412,387
VolterraItaly 3,8572,397
VientianeLaos 11,9357,416
VarenaLithuania 5,4143,364
VilniusLithuania 5,4693,398
VeracruzMexico 8,9435,557
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3292,690
VaernesNorway 5,7213,555
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5213,431
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8584,261
VillarricaParaguay 6,6094,107
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8773,031
VanavaraRussia 9,8566,125
VasileviciRussia 5,5613,456
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8603,642
VerhojanskRussia 10,4656,503
ViljujskRussia 10,4446,490
VitimRussia 10,3956,459
Vize IslandRussia 8,3985,219
VladivostokRussia 12,6077,834
VolgogradRussia 6,3343,936
VologdaRussia 6,5024,040
VoronezRussia 6,0953,788
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,4676,504
VytegraRussia 6,4293,995
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6694,765
ValenciaSpain 2,9841,855
ValladolidSpain 3,0941,923
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1041,929
VisbySweden 5,4143,364
VanTurkey 5,9693,709
ValleyUk 4,3592,709
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3043,296
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7226,663
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7226,663
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4356,484
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5615,320
Vevay, InUsa 7,6014,723
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1795,082
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8095,474
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0715,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -