Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,89110,496
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2817,632
WilliamtownAustralia 17,36410,790
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,01111,192
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8379,220
WoomeraAustralia 16,28710,121
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6749,740
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4484,007
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2184,485
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0456,242
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2936,396
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2854,527
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4224,612
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4875,274
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9405,555
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2153,862
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,5399,035
WajimaJapan 13,3698,308
WakamatsuJapan 13,5128,396
WakayamaJapan 13,5538,422
WakkanaiJapan 12,8317,973
WajirKenya 5,8293,622
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,0153,116
WindhoekNamibia 5,1563,204
WaihiNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,17910,675
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,24810,718
WaimateNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,20310,690
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,98710,556
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,60410,939
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,06910,607
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,22610,705
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,40510,816
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,11210,634
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,43610,835
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,33710,774
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,46010,850
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,73510,399
WintonNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,46710,854
WarsawPoland 5,0813,158
WroclawPoland 4,8012,984
WonsanSouth Korea 12,6847,882
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8293,001
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5812,846
WauSudan 4,3642,712
WaddingtonUk 4,4142,743
Waco, TxUsa 8,7815,457
Wake IslandUsa 16,25910,103
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8825,520
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4354,620
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1106,282
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Warren, OhUsa 7,2554,509
Warren, PaUsa 7,0954,409
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9054,291
Washington, IaUsa 8,1785,082
Washington, InUsa 7,7674,827
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0765,019
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8744,271
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5345,303
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9164,919
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5194,672
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4224,612
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3864,590
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0074,976
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8834,899
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5175,292
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2524,506
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8264,242
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1994,473
West Point, GaUsa 7,6244,737
West Point, NyUsa 6,6704,145
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0264,987
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6774,771
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6875,398
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0746,260
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8184,237
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8914,282
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3354,558
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9164,298
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9785,579
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8264,242
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7894,219
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9634,327
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3264,552
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3265,174
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2826,389
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2484,504
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9136,160
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2474,503
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0334,370
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3334,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -