Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1063,794
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3963,975
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3323,935
YaoundeCameroon 2,7781,726
YokoCameroon 2,7841,730
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0913,785
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2405,742
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8325,488
YanjiChina 12,5027,769
YichangChina 12,1037,521
YinchuanChina 11,2697,002
YiningChina 9,1175,665
YariguiesColombia 6,8454,254
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2353,875
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2863,906
YazdIran 6,8924,282
YakushimaJapan 13,5908,445
YamagataJapan 13,4608,364
YamaguchiJapan 13,3378,288
YokkaichiJapan 13,5718,433
YokohamaJapan 13,6888,506
YonagoJapan 13,3448,292
YonagunijimaJapan 13,4478,356
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7289,773
YeMyanmar 11,5737,192
YolaNigeria 2,6631,655
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,0548,112
YurimaguasPeru 7,4804,648
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5804,710
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7177,902
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2904,530
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2436,365
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5776,573
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5885,958
York, PaUsa 6,9114,295
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2294,492
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3346,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -