Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6124,730
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2882,665
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3113,922
Ze DocaBrazil 4,2662,651
ZhengzhouChina 12,0537,490
ZhijiangChina 12,1457,547
ZagrebCroatia 4,3292,690
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2132,618
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1022,549
ZahedanIran 7,5334,681
ZanjanIran 6,3873,969
ZacatecasMexico 9,5055,906
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3707,065
ZinderNiger 2,2021,369
ZhobPakistan 8,3295,176
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3648,926
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3658,927
ZamoscPoland 5,0893,163
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8082,988
ZigalovoRussia 10,3036,402
ZiganskRussia 10,2646,378
ZyryankaRussia 10,9806,823
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1901,982
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1032,550
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0393,753
ZonguldakTurkey 5,1223,183
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,6423,506
ZitomirUkraine 5,3733,339
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,5323,437
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,5733,463
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0316,233
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2315,115
ZambeziZambia 4,9133,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -