Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayes with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4461,520
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6901,672
DavisAntarctica 11,4757,131
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,24110,093
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9399,905
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2847,634
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,18310,678
DhakaBangladesh 10,5416,550
D’UccleBelgium 4,2862,663
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0633,146
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8993,666
DouradosBrazil 6,2423,879
DoualaCameroon 2,5931,612
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7413,568
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6685,387
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8116,097
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6783,529
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3174,547
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6984,163
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1685,076
DuianChina 10,7326,669
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2192,622
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9103,672
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4033,979
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3973,975
DabaaEgypt 4,4552,768
DakhlaEgypt 4,3792,721
DijonFrance 3,9592,460
DresdenGermany 4,6632,897
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9444,315
DebrecenHungary 4,7722,965
DalatangiIceland 5,6553,514
DaltonganjIndia 9,9006,152
DarbhangaIndia 10,0146,223
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8186,723
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8276,728
DumkaIndia 10,2046,341
DwarkaIndia 8,4485,249
DezfulIran 6,3403,939
DublinIreland 4,3602,710
DecimomannuItaly 3,4122,120
DobbiacoItaly 4,2102,616
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,136706
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1463,198
DagorettiKenya 5,5853,471
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6373,503
DedzaMalawi 5,9583,702
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8646,751
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1496,928
DaweiMyanmar 11,6517,240
De BiltNetherlands 4,4412,760
De KooyNetherlands 4,5132,804
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5162,806
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,05610,599
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,76910,421
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,51310,261
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,51210,260
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2543,265
DalbandinPakistan 7,8794,896
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4575,255
DirPakistan 8,4885,275
DroshPakistan 8,4765,267
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7258,529
DohaQatar 6,6424,128
DorohoiRomania 5,0913,164
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5285,299
DudinkaRussia 8,8015,469
DzardzanRussia 10,1226,290
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4994,038
DakarSenegal 654406
DaruSierra Leone 720447
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7074,168
DamazinSudan 4,9633,084
DongolaSudan 4,4832,786
DamascusSyria 5,2543,265
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2553,266
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6233,494
DusanbeTajikistan 8,1685,076
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0653,769
DjerbaTunisia 3,0891,919
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6863,533
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7652,961
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4602,771
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6773,528
DonetskUkraine 5,8413,630
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0214,363
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5214,673
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0724,394
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7235,421
Danville, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1454,440
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0296,232
David City, NeUsa 8,6015,345
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5174,671
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0726,259
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7344,806
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3856,453
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9334,930
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1785,703
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4224,612
Delphine, InUsa 7,7594,821
Denton, MdUsa 6,8174,236
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2745,763
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3095,163
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9706,195
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4225,234
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4534,631
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8194,859
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7596,065
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Dover, DeUsa 6,8174,236
Dover, TnUsa 7,8754,894
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8465,497
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0585,007
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1445,061
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9474,939
Durham, NhUsa 6,4584,013
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,131703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -